We reccomend flash templates .

Final Program

Day 1: June 20, 2011

Time Event
10:00 - 10:30 Registration and welcome coffee
10:30 – 10:45 Opening session (Alex Rémy, ENSAM director;Theodor Borangiu ERRIC FP7 Task Force Committee Manager)
Plenary Session 1, Chair Damien Trentesaux(University of Valenciennes and Hainaut Cambrésis, France)
10:45 – 11:30 Keynote presentation 1 (KP1), Amphitheater Manet
Diem Ho, PhD, University Relations Manager IBM Europe, Middle East and Africa,
Service Orientation: from good-dominant to service-dominant
11:30 – 12:30 Keynote presentation 2 (KP2), Amphitheater Manet
Jose Barata, Professor, New University of Lisbon, Portugal,
Evolvable Production Systems - Current implementations using Multiagents and Services
12:30 – 14:00 Lunch
Session MO1, Room A1, Chair Yves Sallez (University of Valenciennes and Hainaut Cambrésis, France)
14:00 – 14:20 Theodor Borangiu, Silviu Raileanu, Octavian Stocklosa, Christian Tahon, Thierry Berger, Damien Trentesaux, Holonic service oriented control framework for a system characterized by a guided flow of entities
14:20 – 14:40 Yves Sallez, The Augmentation Concept: How to make a Product “Active” during its Life Cycle
14:40 – 15:00 Alexandru Dumitrache , Theodor Borangiu , Sylvain Pateloup, Grigore Gogu, Knowledge-Based Adaptive Machining Concept for Service Oriented Architectures
Session MO2, Room A2, Chair Doru Panescu (“Gheorghe Asachi” Technical University of Iasi, Romania)
14:00 – 14:20 Gildas Morvan, Daniel Dupont, Jean-Baptiste Soyez, Rochdi Merzouki, Engineering hierarchical complex systems: an agent-based approach
14:20 – 14:40 Doru Panescu, Carlos Pascal, HAPBA - a Holonic Adaptive Plan-Based Architecture
14:40 – 15:00 Florin Daniel Anton, Theodor Borangiu, Silvia Anton, Marco Ceccarelli, Giuseppe Carbone, Integrating Intelligent Robot Services in Holonic Manufacturing
15:00 – 15:30 Coffee Break
Session MO3, Room A1, Chair Yves Sallez (University of Valenciennes and Hainaut Cambrésis, France)
15:30 – 15:50 Sylvain Kubler, William Derigent, Andre Thomas, Eric Rondeau, Key Factors for Information Dissemination on Communicating Products and Fixed Databases
15:50 – 16:10 Iulia Ştefan, George Mois, Szilárd Enyedi, Liviu Miclea, A Load Balancing Algorithm for Multi-Agent Systems
16:10 – 16:30 Gabriel Zambrano Rey, Nassima Aissani, Abdelghani Bekrar, Damien Trentesaux,
A holonic approach to myopic behavior correction for the allocation process in flexible-job shops using recursiveness
Session MO4, Room A2, Chair Doru Panescu (“Gheorghe Asachi” Technical University of Iasi, Romania)
15:30 – 15:50 Aurelian Mihai Stanescu, Mihnea Alexandru Moisescu, Ioan Stefan Sacala, Irina Gabriela Lolu, Towards Internet of the Future oriented Supply Chain Management Systems
15:50 – 16:10 Luminita Duta, Sid-ali Addouche, Dynamic Bayesian Network for Decision Aided Disassembly Planning
19:30 – Workshop dinner at Cafe Reale (Eliance Musees Kiosque Nord Ouest, Jardin des Tuileries, 75001 Paris). The restaurant is close to the Tuileriers Gardens.

Day 2: June 21, 2011

Time Event
Plenary Session 2, Andre Thomas(University of Nancy, France)
10:30 – 11:30 Keynote presentation 1 (KP3), Amphitheater Manet
Duncan McFarlane, Professor, University of Cambridge, United Kingdom,
Distributed Intelligence in Manufacturing and Service Environments
11:30 – 12:30 Keynote presentation 2 (KP4), Amphitheater Manet
Paul Valckenaers, Professor, Catholic University of Leuven, Belgium,
Design for the Unexpected - PROSA and Delegate MAS revisited
12:30 – 14:00 Lunch
Session TU1, Room A1, Chair Theodor Borangiu (University Politehnica of Bucharest, Romania)
14:00 – 14:20 Yves Dubromelle, Fouzia Ounnar, Patrick Pujo, Service Oriented Architecture for Holonic and Isoarchic Control
14:20 – 14:40 Carlos Herrera, Sana Belmokhtar Berraf, Andre Thomas, Viable System Model approach for holonic product-driven manufacturing systems
14:40 – 15:00 Adriana Tapus, Towards Personalized Assistive Human-Robot Interaction
Session TU2, Room A2, Chair Vittaldas Prabhu (Penn State University, USA)
14:00 – 14:20 Olivier Cardin, Pierre Castagna, Online simulation for holonic manufacturing systems
14:20 – 14:40 Gabriel Neagu, Service-oriented Implementation of a Multi-agent Model for Job-shop Scheduling
14:40 – 15:00 Vittaldas V. Prabhu, Services for Competitive and Sustainable Manufacturing in the Smart Grid
15:00 – 15:30 Coffee Break
Session TU3, Room A1, Chair Theodor Borangiu (University Politehnica of Bucharest, Romania)
15:30 – 15:50 Nick Andrei Ivanescu, Mihai Parlea, Andrei Rosu, Different Approaches Regarding the Operational Control of Production in a Flexible Manufacturing Cell
15:50 – 16:10 Calin Munteanu, Simona Caramihai, Mihnea Moisescu, Ioan Sacala, Using hybrid Petri nets for performance analysis in manufacturing systems
16:10 – 16:30 Adina Magda Florea, Decision-making algorithms in MAS for industrial applications
Session TU4, Room A2, Chair Vittaldas Prabhu (Penn State University, USA)
15:30 – 15:50 Silviu Raileanu, Mihai Parlea, Octavian Stocklosa, Intelligent product-driven automation for holonic manufacturing based on Intelligent Products and JADE Environment
15:50 – 16:10 Eric Ballot, Benoit Montreuil and Frédéric Fontane, Contribution of swarm intelligence to the Physical Internet: toward an open framework and decentralized decisions system to operate logistics networks

To download the "Final Program" document please click here.

Highlights
Scientific Partners


Design by Flash Templates.